Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 13527063 · Incorporated 23 Jul 2021

Breeze Acquisitions Limited

Registered name: BREEZE ACQUISITIONS LIMITED

Part of Breeze Investment Partners LLP group

Breeze Acquisitions Limited made a £935k loss in the year to 31 Mar 2026 (revenue not disclosed).

Breeze Acquisitions Limited reported a loss of £935k in the year to 31 Mar 2026; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “financial intermediation not elsewhere classified” and is based in Manchester; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection K · Financial and insurance activitiesSIC 64999Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Status
Active
Location
Manchester, North West
Age
5 yrs · since 2021
Type
Private Limited Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “The company's parent company is Breeze Strategic Services Limited whose registered office address is”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2026

Key figures

Small teamCash flow filed
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£935k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202431 Mar 202531 Mar 2026
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)———
Cost of sales£5m£8.9m£8.5m
Profit after tax−£78.8k−£1.2m−£935k
Profit (best available)−£78.8k−£1.2m−£935k
Staff costs£0£0£0
Employees (average)000
Ratios
Profit margin———
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£2.6m£970£939
Net assets−£1.7m−£2.8m−£3.8m
Fixed assets£415k£13.5m£11.6m
Current assets£2.6m£873k£300k
Debtors£0£0£0
Deferred income£0£0£0
Cash from operations−£2.8m−£8m£215k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£3.8m
Cash at bank
▼3%
Now £939
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now £0
Fixed assets
▼14%
Now £11.6m

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Breeze Investment Partners LLPultimate parent50–75%
  2. Breeze Strategic Services Limited75–100%
  3. Breeze Acquisitions Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (4)

Sister companies (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 (profit −£935k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.