Farm Wild CIC
Registered name: FARM WILD CIC
Farm Wild CIC made £31k revenue and £273 profit in the year to 31 Jul 2026.
Farm Wild CIC’s revenue fell 17% to £31k in the year to 31 Jul 2026, with £273 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “support activities for crop production” and is based in Bournemouth; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bournemouth, South West
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Community Interest Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Jul 2022 | 31 Jul 2023 | 31 Jul 2024 | 31 Jul 2025 | 31 Jul 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £30.5k | £35.9k | £37.4k | £31k |
| Cost of sales | — | £7.6k | £3.5k | £0 | £6.9k |
| Gross profit | — | £22.9k | £32.4k | £37.4k | £24.1k |
| Operating profit | — | £11.6k | −£6.8k | −£11.1k | £337 |
| Profit before tax | — | £11.6k | −£6.8k | −£11.1k | £337 |
| Profit after tax | — | £11.6k | −£6.8k | −£11.1k | £273 |
| Profit (best available) | — | £11.6k | −£6.8k | −£11.1k | £273 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | 38.2% | −19% | −29.8% | 0.9% |
| Gross margin | — | 75% | 90.3% | 100% | 77.9% |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▲17.6% | ▲4.3% | ▼17.1% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▼158.5% | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Cash at bank | £834 | £2.7k | £2.4k | £13.2k | £2.8k |
| Net assets | £14.9k | £26.6k | £19.8k | £8.6k | £9k |
| Fixed assets | £20.2k | £33.2k | £28.6k | £17.4k | £17.4k |
| Current assets | £834 | £2.7k | £2.4k | £13.2k | £2.8k |
| Deferred income | — | £300 | £300 | — | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 0.9%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 77.9%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 56.2%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲4%
- Now £9k
- Cash at bank
- ▼79%
- Now £2.8k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £17.4k
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2026 (profit £273), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.