Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 13507449 · Incorporated 13 Jul 2021

La Mexikent Ltd

Registered name: LA MEXIKENT LTD

La Mexikent Ltd made £895 revenue and a £386 loss in the year to 31 Jul 2025.

La Mexikent Ltd’s revenue grew 21% to £895 in the year to 31 Jul 2025, with a loss of £386 and 2 employees. The company is classified under “event catering activities” and is based in Cranbrook; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection I · Accommodation and food servicesSIC 56210Event catering activitiesSIC 56290Other food services
Status
Active
Location
Cranbrook, South East
Age
5 yrs · since 2021
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Jul 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£895
Growth ▲20.9%
Profit
−£386
Growth ▼316.8%
Profit margin
−43.1%
Gross 17.6%
Employees
2
Change —
Profit / employee
−£193
Revenue/employee £448
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jul 202231 Jul 202331 Jul 202431 Jul 2025
DisclosureNo P&LNo P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——£740£895
Cost of sales——£472£737
Gross profit——£268£158
Operating profit——£178−£386
Profit before tax——£178−£386
Profit after tax——£178−£386
Profit (best available)——£178−£386
Employees (average)—002
Ratios
Profit margin——24.1%−43.1%
Gross margin——36.2%17.6%
Revenue per employee———£448
Profit per employee———−£193
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth———▲20.9%
Profit growth———▼316.8%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank——£739—
Net assets£1£1£578£293
Fixed assets—£0£578£932
Current assets—£0£0£32
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−43.1%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
17.6%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£448
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£193
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
104.1%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼49%
Now £293
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▲61%
Now £932

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jul 2025 (profit −£386), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.