NRBJ Consult Ltd
Registered name: NRBJ CONSULT LTD
NRBJ Consult Ltd made £61k revenue and £38.5k profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025.
NRBJ Consult Ltd’s revenue grew 27% to £61k in the year to 30 Jun 2025, with £38.5k profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “financial management” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £58k | £63k | £48k | £61k |
| Profit after tax | £36.2k | £38.3k | £25.7k | £38.5k |
| Profit (best available) | £36.2k | £38.3k | £25.7k | £38.5k |
| Staff costs | £12.4k | £14.4k | £14.4k | £12.4k |
| Employees (average) | — | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 62.5% | 60.8% | 53.6% | 63.1% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £31.5k | £24k | £30.5k |
| Profit per employee | — | £19.1k | £12.9k | £19.2k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲8.6% | ▼23.8% | ▲27.1% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲5.7% | ▼32.7% | ▲49.4% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £11.2k | £29.5k | £25.3k | £23.7k |
| Fixed assets | £1.6k | £916 | £183 | £0 |
| Current assets | £8.2k | £27.7k | £21.1k | £47.8k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 63.1%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £30.5k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £19.2k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼6%
- Now £23.7k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼100%
- Now £0
Similar profitable businesses
- Rich Financial Consulting LtdBromley · Financial management
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £22.8k
- Staff
- 1
- Blythe Financial Management LimitedPontyclun · Financial management
- Revenue
- £107k
- Profit
- £45.1k
- Staff
- 0
- Neb Services LtdNortholt · Financial management
- Revenue
- £107k
- Profit
- £91.9k
- Staff
- 1
- DAY3 LimitedLondon · Financial management
- Revenue
- £110k
- Profit
- £63k
- Staff
- 2
- Trecelyn LimitedMalmesbury · Financial management
- Revenue
- £111k
- Profit
- £48.5k
- Staff
- 2
- Biadh Maidne Consultancy LimitedFinancial management
- Revenue
- £111k
- Profit
- £73.9k
- Staff
- 0
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £38.5k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.