Endless Supplies Limited
Registered name: ENDLESS SUPPLIES LIMITED
Endless Supplies Limited made £5.7k revenue and £823 profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025.
Endless Supplies Limited’s revenue grew 16747% to £5.7k in the year to 30 Jun 2025, with £823 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets” and is based in Wisbech; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Wisbech, East of England
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Jun 2022 | 30 Jun 2023 | 30 Jun 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £458 | £398 | £34 | £5.7k |
| Cost of sales | — | — | — | £4.8k |
| Gross profit | £458 | £398 | £34 | £945 |
| Operating profit | £219 | £226 | −£28 | £823 |
| Profit before tax | £219 | £226 | −£28 | £823 |
| Profit after tax | £219 | £226 | −£28 | £823 |
| Profit (best available) | £219 | £226 | −£28 | £823 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 47.8% | 56.8% | −82.3% | 14.4% |
| Gross margin | 100% | 100% | 100% | 16.5% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼13.1% | ▼91.5% | ▲16747% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲3.2% | ▼112.4% | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | — | £314 | £28 | £823 |
| Net assets | £284 | £314 | £28 | £823 |
| Fixed assets | £284 | £314 | — | — |
| Current assets | — | £314 | £28 | £823 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 14.4%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 16.5%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲2839%
- Now £823
- Cash at bank
- ▲2839%
- Now £823
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £823), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.