Boarsbarrow Properties Ltd
Registered name: BOARSBARROW PROPERTIES LTD
Part of Penningtons Manches Cooper LLP groupBoarsbarrow Properties Ltd does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 5 Apr 2025 show net assets of £1.
Boarsbarrow Properties Ltd did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 5 Apr 2025 showed net assets of £1. The company is classified under “residents property management” and is based in Ilminster; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Ilminster
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Boarsbarrow Properties Ltd’s accounts for the year to 5 Apr 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 5 Apr 2022 | 5 Apr 2023 | 5 Apr 2024 | 5 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- 0%
- Now £1
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Penningtons Manches Cooper LLPultimate parent75–100%
- Penntrust Limited75–100%
- Boarsbarrow Properties Ltdthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (11)
- William Vere (Holdings) LimitedRev. £9.2m · Profit −£373k
- Barfoots Management LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Boarsbarrow Farms LtdFigures not disclosed
- Charles a. Pilgrim LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Denhay Farms LimitedFigures not disclosed
- DR C.e. Covington Analytical Psychology LimitedLiquidationFigures not disclosed
- Gervesco Protector LimitedFigures not disclosed
- JDRT LtdFigures not disclosed
- Sundial One LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Sundial Two LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Titleworth LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 5 Apr 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.