Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 13461063 · Incorporated 16 Jun 2021

Sika Security Ltd

Registered name: SIKA SECURITY LTD

Sika Security Ltd made £20.1k revenue and £891 profit in the year to 30 Jun 2025.

Sika Security Ltd’s revenue fell 43% to £20.1k in the year to 30 Jun 2025, with £891 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “security systems service activities” and is based in Romford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection N · Administrative and support servicesSIC 80200Security systems service activities
Status
Active
Location
Romford, London
Age
5 yrs · since 2021
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Jun 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£20.1k
Growth ▼42.9%
Profit
£891
Growth ▼79.3%
Profit margin
4.4%
Gross 100%
Employees
1
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£891
Revenue/employee £20.1k
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Jun 202230 Jun 202330 Jun 202430 Jun 2025
DisclosureNo P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—£0£35.1k£20.1k
Gross profit—£0£35.1k£20.1k
Operating profit—£0£5.3k£1.1k
Profit before tax—£0£5.3k£1.1k
Profit after tax—£0£4.3k£891
Profit (best available)—£0£4.3k£891
Employees (average)—011
Ratios
Profit margin——12.2%4.4%
Gross margin——100%100%
Revenue per employee——£35.1k£20.1k
Profit per employee——£4.3k£891
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth———▼42.9%
Profit growth———▼79.3%
Headcount growth———0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank—£1£2.2k£626
Net assets£1£1£2.3k£417
Current assets—£1£2.2k£626
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
4.4%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
100%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£20.1k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£891
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼82%
Now £417
Cash at bank
▼71%
Now £626
Headcount
0%
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 (profit £891), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.