Company No. 13455003 · Incorporated 14 Jun 2021
Mount Anvil Avenue Park Road Limited
Registered name: MOUNT ANVIL AVENUE PARK ROAD LIMITED
Part of Mount Anvil Group Limited group- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Mount Anvil Group Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Mount Anvil New Holdings Limited75–100%
- Mount Anvil Avenue Park Road Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (23)
- Beormund Mount Anvil LimitedFigures not disclosed
- City Road Developments Holdco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mount Anvil (Barnsbury 1) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mount Anvil (Barnsbury 2) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mount Anvil (Barnsbury 3) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mount Anvil (Church Street) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mount Anvil (Development Management) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mount Anvil (Friar's Close) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mount Anvil (Lots Road 1) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mount Anvil (Lots Road 2) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mount Anvil (Stepney Way 1) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mount Anvil (Stepney Way 2) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mount Anvil (Watermeadow Court) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mount Anvil Bacton LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mount Anvil Byng Street LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mount Anvil Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mount Anvil SJH LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mount Anvil Tiller Road LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mount Anvil UK6 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mount Anvil UK7 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Mount Anvil UK8 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Priter RLBC Mount Anvil LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Seven Islands Mount Anvil LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.