Alif (No. 3) Nominee 1 Limited
Registered name: ALIF (NO. 3) NOMINEE 1 LIMITED
Part of Esr UK Asset Management Limited groupAlif (No. 3) Nominee 1 Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Dec 2024 show net assets of £1.
Alif (No. 3) Nominee 1 Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 showed net assets of £1. The company is classified under “financial intermediation not elsewhere classified” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Alif (No. 3) Nominee 1 Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Esr UK Asset Management Limitedultimate parent50–75%
- Esr Europe Limited75–100%
- Esr Europe GP Holdco Limited75–100%
- Alif (No. 3) Nominee 1 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (12)
- Alif (No. 3) Nominee 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Alif (NO.1) GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Alif (NO.2) Nominee 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Alif (NO.2) Nominee 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ara Europe Active Real Estate III General Partner LLPFigures not disclosed
- Ara Europe Indochina Investments GP LtdFigures not disclosed
- Ara European Active Real Estate General Partner LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ara Principal Book (GP) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ara UK Tiger GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Araf Cub Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Esr Europe Active Real Estate IV General Partner LLPFigures not disclosed
- Esr Europe Anni GP LLPFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.