Ima Mumbai 1 Limited
Registered name: IMA MUMBAI 1 LIMITED
Part of Ima Holdings Limited groupIma Mumbai 1 Limited made £44.2k revenue and £90 profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
Ima Mumbai 1 Limited’s revenue grew 6% to £44.2k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £90 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “buying and selling of own real estate” and is based in Uxbridge; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Uxbridge, London
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | £41.9k | £44.2k |
| Cost of sales | — | — | £5k | £5.3k |
| Gross profit | — | — | £36.8k | £38.9k |
| Operating profit | — | — | £26.1k | £27.4k |
| Profit before tax | — | — | £1.7k | £90 |
| Profit after tax | — | — | £439 | £90 |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | £439 | £90 |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | 1.1% | 0.2% |
| Gross margin | — | — | 88% | 88% |
| Revenue per employee | — | — | £41.9k | £44.2k |
| Profit per employee | — | — | £439 | £90 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | — | ▲5.6% |
| Profit growth | — | — | — | ▼79.5% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £2.5k | £3.6k | £1.5k | £151 |
| Net assets | £468 | £631 | £1.1k | £1.2k |
| Fixed assets | — | — | £915k | £915k |
| Current assets | £2.9k | £3.6k | £11.7k | £14.4k |
| Debtors | £392 | £0 | £10.2k | £14.2k |
| Deferred income | — | — | £1.1k | — |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 0.2%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 88%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £44.2k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £90
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 2070%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 32.1%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲8%
- Now £1.2k
- Cash at bank
- ▼90%
- Now £151
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £915k
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ima Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Ima Mumbai 1 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (14)
- Little Ivy Schools LtdRev. £206k · Profit £22.5k
- Ima Berlin 6 LimitedRev. £45.4k · Profit £278
- Ima Toronto 7 LimitedRev. £42k · Profit £204
- Ima Bermuda 9 LimitedRev. £38.1k · Profit £36
- Ima Industries LimitedRev. £37.3k · Profit −£105k
- Ima Kassala 2 LimitedRev. £27.9k · Profit −£773
- Ima London 3 LimitedRev. £16k · Profit −£289
- Ima Property Developments LimitedRev. £0 · Profit −£825
- Ima Delhi 11 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ima Freehold LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ima Hammersmith 13 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ima Madagascar 10 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ima Tulear 12 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Little Ivy Schools Grove Park LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- Tapton Properties LtdSlough · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £71.7k
- Staff
- 0
- Castle Inn Wednesfield LtdDarlaston · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £104k
- Profit
- £141
- Staff
- 5
- Wican Services LimitedCarshalton · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £104k
- Profit
- £25.1k
- Staff
- 1
- 108 London ST LtdLondon · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £107k
- Profit
- £1k
- Staff
- 0
- Ihtf Properties LimitedBuying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £107k
- Profit
- £57.9k
- Staff
- 2
- Winimate Property LtdBromley · Buying and selling of own real estate
- Revenue
- £108k
- Profit
- £56.9k
- Staff
- 1
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £90), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.