Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 13404591 · Incorporated 17 May 2021

Blaze Trails CIC

Registered name: BLAZE TRAILS CIC

Blaze Trails CIC made £15.8k revenue and £749 profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025.

Blaze Trails CIC’s revenue fell 29% to £15.8k in the year to 30 Sep 2025, with £749 profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “other sports activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection R · Arts, entertainment and recreationSIC 93199Other sports activitiesSIC 96040Physical well-being activities
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
5 yrs · since 2021
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£15.8k
Growth ▼29.2%
Profit
£749
Growth ▼48%
Profit margin
4.8%
Gross 88.5%
Employees
2
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£374
Revenue/employee £7.9k
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 202230 Sep 202330 Sep 202430 Sep 2025
DisclosureNo P&LNo P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——£22.3k£15.8k
Cost of sales——£0£1.8k
Gross profit——£22.3k£14k
Operating profit——£1.8k£925
Profit before tax——£1.8k£925
Profit after tax——£1.4k£749
Profit (best available)——£1.4k£749
Employees (average)1222
Ratios
Profit margin——6.5%4.8%
Gross margin——100%88.5%
Revenue per employee——£11.1k£7.9k
Profit per employee——£720£374
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth———▼29.2%
Profit growth———▼48%
Headcount growth—▲100%0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£11.4k£4.7k£1.9k£6.6k
Net assets−£798£941£2.4k£3.1k
Fixed assets—£0£0—
Current assets£11.5k£6.9k£5.7k£7.4k
Debtors£84£1.2k£3.3k£266
Deferred income£11.6k£2.1k——
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
4.8%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
88.5%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£7.9k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£374
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
1.7%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲31%
Now £3.1k
Cash at bank
▲241%
Now £6.6k
Headcount
0%
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £749), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.