Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 13347745 · Incorporated 20 Apr 2021

Dincer Logistics Limited

Registered name: DINCER LOGISTICS LIMITED

Dincer Logistics Limited made £4.1m revenue and a £344k loss in the year to 31 Dec 2024.

Dincer Logistics Limited’s revenue fell 71% to £4.1m in the year to 31 Dec 2024, with a loss of £344k and 45 employees. The company is classified under “operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
London, East of England
Age
5 yrs · since 2021
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2024

Key figures

IndependentBoring industryCash flow filed
Revenue
£4.1m
Growth ▼71.1%
Profit
−£344k
Growth ▼215.9%
Profit margin
−8.3%
Gross −38.6%
Employees
45
Change ▼61.9%
Profit / employee
−£7.6k
Revenue/employee £91.7k
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202131 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 2024
DisclosureNo P&LFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—£14.7m£14.3m£4.1m
Cost of sales—£12.8m£11.6m£5.7m
Gross profit—£1.9m£2.6m−£1.6m
Operating profit—£318k£474k−£270k
Profit before tax—£266k£478k−£209k
Profit after tax—£193k£296k−£344k
Profit (best available)—£193k£296k−£344k
Staff costs—£7.6m£7m£2.1m
Employees (average)712611845
Ratios
Profit margin—1.3%2.1%−8.3%
Gross margin—13%18.5%−38.6%
Revenue per employee—£117k£121k£91.7k
Profit per employee—£1.5k£2.5k−£7.6k
Cash conversion—−390.3%−229.3%—
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth——▼3.2%▼71.1%
Profit growth——▲53.4%▼215.9%
Headcount growth——▼6.3%▼61.9%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£510k£151k£885k£51.5k
Net assets£1.9m£2.1m£2.4m£2.9m
Fixed assets£1.9m£3m£2.7m£2.1m
Current assets£2.7m£4.8m£5.8m£5.7m
Debtors£0£218£142k£203k
Deferred income—£1.2m£1.4m—
Cash from operations—−£1.2m−£1.1m£1.7m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−8.3%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
−38.6%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£91.7k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£7.6k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
51%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
4.9%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲20%
Now £2.9m
Cash at bank
▼94%
Now £51.5k
Headcount
▼62%
Now 45
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▼23%
Now £2.1m
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 (profit −£344k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.