Truva Trust Corporation PLC
Registered name: TRUVA TRUST CORPORATION PLC
Part of Truva Corp Holdings Limited groupTruva Trust Corporation PLC made £17.1k revenue and £8.2k profit in the year to 31 May 2025.
Truva Trust Corporation PLC’s revenue was £17.1k in the year to 31 May 2025, with £8.2k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other business support service activities” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Public Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Truva Corp Holdings Limited”
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 May 2023 | 31 May 2024 | 31 May 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £0 | £17.1k |
| Gross profit | — | £0 | £17.1k |
| Operating profit | — | −£14.5k | £9.3k |
| Profit before tax | — | −£14.5k | £9.3k |
| Profit after tax | −£5.8k | −£14.5k | £8.2k |
| Profit (best available) | −£5.8k | −£14.5k | £8.2k |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 1 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | 47.8% |
| Gross margin | — | — | 100% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £0 | £17.1k |
| Profit per employee | −£2.9k | −£7.2k | £8.2k |
| Cash conversion | — | — | −262.3% |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▼50% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £99k | £98.7k | £74.3k |
| Net assets | £244k | £230k | £238k |
| Fixed assets | £700 | £900 | £900 |
| Current assets | £269k | £248k | £245k |
| Debtors | £170k | £149k | £170k |
| Deferred income | £5k | £15.8k | £6k |
| Cash from operations | — | −£358 | −£24.3k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 47.8%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 100%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £17.1k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £8.2k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- −262.3%
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 5.3%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 35.1%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 996.6%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲4%
- Now £238k
- Cash at bank
- ▼25%
- Now £74.3k
- Headcount
- ▼50%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- ▼62%
- Now £6k
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £900
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Truva Corp Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Truva Trust Corporation PLCthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (7)
- Truva Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Truva Share Trustee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Truva Trustees 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Truva Trustees 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Truva Trustees 3 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Truva Trustees 4 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Truva Trustees LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (3)
- Qorex Investment LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Truva Corporate Administration LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Truva Legal Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 May 2025 (profit £8.2k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Nov 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.