Ro Centre UK Ltd
Registered name: RO CENTRE UK LTD
Ro Centre UK Ltd made £89.6k revenue and £1.5k profit in the year to 30 Apr 2025.
Ro Centre UK Ltd’s revenue grew 6% to £89.6k in the year to 30 Apr 2025, with £1.5k profit and 3 employees. The company is classified under “accounting and auditing activities” and is based in Sittingbourne; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Sittingbourne, South East
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 30 Apr 2024 | 30 Apr 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | £84.2k | £89.6k |
| Profit after tax | — | — | £9.5k | £1.5k |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | £9.5k | £1.5k |
| Staff costs | — | — | £59.7k | £69k |
| Employees (average) | 4 | 2 | 5 | 3 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | 11.2% | 1.7% |
| Revenue per employee | — | — | £16.8k | £29.9k |
| Profit per employee | — | — | £1.9k | £498 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | — | ▲6.5% |
| Profit growth | — | — | — | ▼84.2% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▼50% | ▲150% | ▼40% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £111k | £33.1k | £48.3k | £73.8k |
| Fixed assets | £41.9k | £8.2k | £12.5k | £18.9k |
| Current assets | £5k | £12k | £14.7k | £21.4k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 1.7%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £29.9k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £498
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 21.1%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲53%
- Now £73.8k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▼40%
- Now 3
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲52%
- Now £18.9k
Similar profitable businesses
- Somerset Consultancy Services LimitedHinton ST. George · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £58.6k
- Staff
- 1
- Lcco Business Advisors LtdEnfield · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £8.7k
- Staff
- 3
- MCSH Consultancy LtdBrighton · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £69.2k
- Staff
- 1
- A Holdar Consultancy LimitedLeicester · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £31.7k
- Staff
- 2
- Oec LimitedShaftesbury · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £104k
- Profit
- £34.5k
- Staff
- —
- RW Accounting Services LimitedSouth Ockendon · Accounting and auditing activities
- Revenue
- £104k
- Profit
- £103k
- Staff
- 1
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Apr 2025 (profit £1.5k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.