Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 13309880 · Incorporated 1 Apr 2021

Aurelia Mining Limited

Registered name: AURELIA MINING LIMITED

Aurelia Mining Limited made a £263k loss in the year to 31 Dec 2024 (revenue not disclosed).

Aurelia Mining Limited reported a loss of £263k in the year to 31 Dec 2024; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “mining of other non-ferrous metal ores” and is based in London; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection B · Mining and quarryingSIC 07290Mining of other non-ferrous metal ores
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
5 yrs · since 2021
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2024

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£263k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

3 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 2024
DisclosureNo P&LProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)———
Operating profit—−£232k−£263k
Profit before tax—−£232k−£263k
Profit after tax—−£232k−£263k
Profit (best available)—−£232k−£263k
Employees (average)000
Ratios
Profit margin———
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£176£22£722
Net assets£905k£1.2m£1.4m
Fixed assets£491k£531k£574k
Current assets£587k£852k£896k
Debtors£587k£852k£896k
SourceAbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲16%
Now £1.4m
Cash at bank
▲3182%
Now £722
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▲8%
Now £574k
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 (profit −£263k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.