Lyra Express Ltd
Registered name: LYRA EXPRESS LTD
Lyra Express Ltd made £11.9k revenue and £397 profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.
Lyra Express Ltd’s revenue grew 44% to £11.9k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £397 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “retail sale of clothing in specialised stores” and is based in West Drayton; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- West Drayton, London
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £1.3k | £47.5k | £8.3k | £11.9k |
| Profit after tax | £201 | £561 | −£3.2k | £397 |
| Profit (best available) | £201 | £561 | −£3.2k | £397 |
| Staff costs | — | — | £7.2k | £0 |
| Employees (average) | — | 1 | 1 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 15.3% | 1.2% | −38.9% | 3.3% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £47.5k | £8.3k | — |
| Profit per employee | — | £561 | −£3.2k | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲3524% | ▼82.6% | ▲43.9% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲179.1% | ▼673.3% | — |
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | ▼100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £570 | £550 | £3.3k | £3.7k |
| Fixed assets | £240 | £100 | £40 | £0 |
| Current assets | £330 | £450 | £3.2k | £3.7k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 3.3%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲13%
- Now £3.7k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▼100%
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼100%
- Now £0
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £397), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.