Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 13298530 · Incorporated 29 Mar 2021

Stepup Construction CV Ltd

Registered name: STEPUP CONSTRUCTION CV LTD

Stepup Construction CV Ltd made £56k revenue and £8.6k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.

Stepup Construction CV Ltd’s revenue grew 141% to £56k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £8.6k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “construction of commercial buildings” and is based in Romford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Romford, London
Age
5 yrs · since 2021
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitableDoing more with less
Revenue
£56k
Growth ▲140.7%
Profit
£8.6k
Growth ▲20.4%
Profit margin
15.3%
 
Employees
0
Change ▼100%
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
3yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202231 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£0£20.2k£23.3k£56k
Profit after tax£0£702£7.1k£8.6k
Profit (best available)£0£702£7.1k£8.6k
Staff costs—£14.3k£1.9k£33.1k
Employees (average)—110
Ratios
Profit margin—3.5%30.6%15.3%
Revenue per employee—£20.2k£23.3k—
Profit per employee—£702£7.1k—
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth——▲15.5%▲140.7%
Profit growth——▲914.1%▲20.4%
Headcount growth——0%▼100%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£0−£80£7k£5.6k
Current assets£0£1.9k£10.7k£10.2k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
15.3%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼20%
Now £5.6k
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
▼100%
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £8.6k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.