Avramstyle LtdDissolved
Registered name: AVRAMSTYLE LTD
Avramstyle Ltd made £42.7k revenue and £174 profit in the year to 31 Mar 2024.
Avramstyle Ltd’s revenue fell 43% to £42.7k in the year to 31 Mar 2024, with £174 profit and 2 employees. We hold 3 years of its filed accounts. It is no longer on the Companies House register.
- Status
- Dissolved
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | £70.6k | £74.7k | £42.7k |
| Cost of sales | £28.3k | £22.7k | — |
| Gross profit | £42.3k | £52k | — |
| Operating profit | £12.9k | £11.9k | — |
| Profit before tax | £12.9k | £11.9k | — |
| Profit after tax | £10.5k | £9.6k | £174 |
| Profit (best available) | £10.5k | £9.6k | £174 |
| Staff costs | — | £40.1k | £26.4k |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | 14.8% | 12.9% | 0.4% |
| Gross margin | 59.9% | 69.6% | — |
| Revenue per employee | £70.6k | £74.7k | £21.3k |
| Profit per employee | £10.5k | £9.6k | £87 |
| Growth (year on year) | |||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲5.8% | ▼42.9% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼8.1% | ▼98.2% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▲100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £2.2k | £86 | — |
| Net assets | £486 | £2.1k | £2.3k |
| Current assets | £7.5k | £3.9k | £6.5k |
| Debtors | £5.4k | £3.8k | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 0.4%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £21.3k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £87
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲8%
- Now £2.3k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▲100%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 (profit £174), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.