Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 13277001 · Incorporated 18 Mar 2021

Vram Trans Ltd

Registered name: VRAM TRANS LTD

Vram Trans Ltd made £6.8k revenue and £18 profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.

Vram Trans Ltd’s revenue fell 50% to £6.8k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £18 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other building completion and finishing” and is based in Spalding; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Location
Spalding, East of England
Age
5 yrs · since 2021
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
£6.8k
Growth ▼50.4%
Profit
£18
Growth ▲63.6%
Profit margin
0.3%
Gross 22.9%
Employees
0
Change ▼100%
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202231 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£31.5k£35.4k£13.8k£6.8k
Cost of sales£4k£7.3k£0£5.3k
Gross profit£27.5k£28.1k£13.8k£1.6k
Operating profit£179£181£14£22
Profit before tax£179£181£14£22
Profit after tax£145£146£11£18
Profit (best available)£145£146£11£18
Employees (average)1110
Ratios
Profit margin0.5%0.4%0.1%0.3%
Gross margin87.3%79.4%100%22.9%
Revenue per employee£31.5k£35.4k£13.8k—
Profit per employee£145£146£11—
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲12.2%▼61%▼50.4%
Profit growth—▲0.7%▼92.5%▲63.6%
Headcount growth—0%0%▼100%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£507£809£15£23
Net assets£184£365£12£19
Current assets£542£809£15£23
Debtors£35———
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
0.3%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
22.9%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲58%
Now £19
Cash at bank
▲53%
Now £23
Headcount
▼100%
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £18), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.