LN12 CIC
LN12 CIC made £29.2k revenue and £10k profit in the year to 30 Mar 2025.
LN12 CIC’s revenue grew 7200% to £29.2k in the year to 30 Mar 2025, with £10k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other information service activities” and is based in Sleaford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Sleaford, East Midlands
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Community Interest Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 30 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £0 | £1.3k | £400 | £29.2k |
| Cost of sales | £0 | £14.3k | £16.6k | £2.9k |
| Gross profit | £0 | −£13k | −£16.2k | £26.3k |
| Operating profit | −£18 | −£14.7k | −£16.2k | £10k |
| Profit before tax | −£18 | −£14.7k | −£16.2k | £10k |
| Profit after tax | −£18 | −£14.7k | −£16.2k | £10k |
| Profit (best available) | −£18 | −£14.7k | −£16.2k | £10k |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | −1132% | −4057% | 34.2% |
| Gross margin | — | −1002% | −4057% | 90.1% |
| Revenue per employee | £0 | £1.3k | £400 | £29.2k |
| Profit per employee | −£18 | −£14.7k | −£16.2k | £10k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▼69.2% | ▲7200% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £54.6k | £41.1k | £25k | £42.2k |
| Net assets | £54.6k | £41.1k | £25k | £35k |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £0 | — | — |
| Current assets | £54.6k | £41.1k | £25k | £42.2k |
| Debtors | £0 | £0 | — | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 34.2%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 90.1%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £29.2k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £10k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲40%
- Now £35k
- Cash at bank
- ▲69%
- Now £42.2k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Mar 2025 (profit £10k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.