Net-Zero Consulting Services Ltd
Registered name: NET-ZERO CONSULTING SERVICES LTD
Net-Zero Consulting Services Ltd made £8.2k revenue and £4.7k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2025.
Net-Zero Consulting Services Ltd’s revenue grew 16% to £8.2k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with £4.7k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “management consultancy activities other than financial management” and is based in Southend-on-Sea; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Southend-on-Sea, East of England
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Mar 2022 | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £34.3k | £7.1k | £8.2k |
| Cost of sales | — | £8 | — | — |
| Gross profit | — | £34.3k | — | — |
| Operating profit | — | £30.9k | — | — |
| Profit before tax | — | £30.9k | — | — |
| Profit after tax | — | £25.1k | £761 | £4.7k |
| Profit (best available) | — | £25.1k | £761 | £4.7k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | 73% | 10.7% | 57.6% |
| Gross margin | — | 100% | — | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▼79.3% | ▲15.8% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▼97% | ▲523.4% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £24k | £48.9k | — | — |
| Net assets | £26.1k | £50.8k | £51.6k | £55.5k |
| Fixed assets | £2.1k | £1.9k | £1.5k | £987 |
| Current assets | £24k | £48.9k | £50.1k | £54.5k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 57.6%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 12%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲8%
- Now £55.5k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼32%
- Now £987
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit £4.7k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.