Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 13241898 · Incorporated 3 Mar 2021

Intac Network Ltd

Registered name: INTAC NETWORK LTD

Intac Network Ltd made £58.4k revenue and a £1.4k loss in the year to 31 Mar 2025.

Intac Network Ltd’s revenue grew 8% to £58.4k in the year to 31 Mar 2025, with a loss of £1.4k and 1 employee. The company is classified under “information technology consultancy activities” and is based in Cirencester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Status
Active
Location
Cirencester, South West
Age
5 yrs · since 2021
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall teamCapital-light
Revenue
£58.4k
Growth ▲8%
Profit
−£1.4k
Growth —
Profit margin
−2.4%
 
Employees
1
Change 0%
Profit / employee
−£1.4k
Revenue/employee £58.4k
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202231 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£68.7k£70.3k£54k£58.4k
Cost of sales£58.2k£66.2k——
Gross profit£10.5k£4.1k——
Operating profit£10.5k£1.8k——
Profit before tax£10.5k£1.8k——
Profit after tax£8.5k£1.5k−£3k−£1.4k
Profit (best available)£8.5k£1.5k−£3k−£1.4k
Staff costs—£66.2k£57k£59.7k
Employees (average)1111
Ratios
Profit margin12.3%2.1%−5.6%−2.4%
Gross margin15.2%5.8%——
Revenue per employee£68.7k£70.3k£54k£58.4k
Profit per employee£8.5k£1.5k−£3k−£1.4k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲2.3%▼23.1%▲8%
Profit growth—▼82.4%▼301.3%—
Headcount growth—0%0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£11.8k£9.4k——
Net assets£24.3k£17.4k£6.7k−£856
Fixed assets£12.5k£8k£5k£489
Current assets£11.8k£9.4k£1.7k£384
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Nov 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−2.4%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£58.4k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£1.4k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
0.8%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼113%
Now −£856
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
0%
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▼90%
Now £489
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit −£1.4k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.