HW Fisher Corporate Trustee Limited
Registered name: HW FISHER CORPORATE TRUSTEE LIMITED
Part of Tosca Penta Accountants Limited Partnership groupHW Fisher Corporate Trustee Limited does not publish its revenue or profit.
HW Fisher Corporate Trustee Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. The company is classified under “non-trading company” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
HW Fisher Corporate Trustee Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- —
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Apr 2022 | 30 Apr 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 | 30 Jun 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | — | — | — | — |
| Debtors | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | Accounts · bulk data Jan 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- —
- Now —
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Tosca Penta Accountants Limited Partnershipultimate parent75–100%
- Sumer Group Holdings Limited75–100%
- Sumer Group Midco Limited75–100%
- Sumer Group Midco 2 Limited75–100%
- Sumer Group Bidco Limited50–75%
- HW Fisher Holdings Limited75–100%
- HW Fisher Professional Services Limited75–100%
- HW Fisher Corporate Trustee Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (5)
- HW Fisher Service LimitedRev. £35m · Profit £1.4m
- HW Fisher Business Solutions LimitedFigures not disclosed
- HW Fisher Forensic LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Media Marketing Compliance LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Ramsay Brown Professional Services LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Jun 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.