Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 13202616 · Incorporated 16 Feb 2021

Rhodos Properties (NO3) Limited

Registered name: RHODOS PROPERTIES (NO3) LIMITED

Part of Civitas Social Housing Limited group

Rhodos Properties (NO3) Limited made £168k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2023 (revenue not disclosed).

Rhodos Properties (NO3) Limited reported £168k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2023; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection L · Real estate activitiesSIC 68209Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
5 yrs · since 2021
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2023

Key figures

Small teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£168k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202231 Dec 2023
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Operating profit£0£211k
Profit before tax£0£219k
Profit after tax£0£168k
Profit (best available)£0£168k
Employees (average)00
Ratios
Profit margin——
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£100£168k
Fixed assets£4.1m£5.2m
Current assets£9.4k£212k
Debtors£9.4k£212k
Deferred income£564—
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now £168k
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now £5.2m
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Civitas Social Housing Limitedultimate parent75–100%
  2. SHP Investments 4 Limited75–100%
  3. Rhodos Properties (NO3) Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (26)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2023 (profit £168k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2024. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.