Wellington Education Property 2 Limited
Registered name: WELLINGTON EDUCATION PROPERTY 2 LIMITED
Part of Wellington Estates Holdings Limited groupWellington Education Property 2 Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Aug 2025 show net assets of £1.
Wellington Education Property 2 Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 showed net assets of £1. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in Stratfield Saye; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Stratfield Saye
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2021
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Wellington Education Property 2 Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £1
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Aug 2022 | 31 Aug 2023 | 31 Aug 2024 | 31 Aug 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £1 | £1 | £1 | £1 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £1
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Wellington Estates Holdings Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Wellington Education Property 2 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (7)
- Wellesley Prep School LimitedRev. £4.6m · Profit −£798k
- Daneshill School LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wellesley Nursery LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wellesley Prep LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wellington Education Property LimitedRev. — · Profit £101k
- Wellington Prep LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Wellington Prep School LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.