Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 13144878 · Incorporated 19 Jan 2021

Portico Tta Limited

Registered name: PORTICO TTA LIMITED

Part of Portico HS Ltd group

Portico Tta Limited made £90k profit in the year to 31 Jan 2026 (revenue not disclosed).

Portico Tta Limited reported £90k profit in the year to 31 Jan 2026; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 52 employees. The company is classified under “other construction installation” and is based in Bury ST. Edmunds; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection F · ConstructionSIC 43290Other construction installation
Status
Active
Location
Bury ST. Edmunds, East of England
Age
5 yrs · since 2021
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Jan 2026

Key figures

Boring industry
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£90k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
52
Change ▼1.9%
Profit / employee
£1.7k
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

5 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Jan 202231 Jan 202331 Jan 202431 Jan 202531 Jan 2026
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—————
Profit after tax£68.6k£0£70k£0£90k
Profit (best available)£68.6k£0£70k£0£90k
Employees (average)5655565352
Ratios
Profit margin—————
Profit per employee£1.2k£0£1.3k£0£1.7k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▼100%—▼100%—
Headcount growth—▼1.8%▲1.8%▼5.4%▼1.9%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£1.1m£1.1m£1.1m£1.1m£1.1m
Fixed assets£1.1m£1.1m£1.1m£1.1m£1.1m
Debtors£0£0£0£0£0
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£1.7k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
0%
Now £1.1m
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
▼2%
Now 52
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
0%
Now £1.1m
Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Portico HS Ltdultimate parent75–100%
  2. Portico Tta Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Jan 2026 (profit £90k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.