Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 13119259 · Incorporated 7 Jan 2021

Androlabs Ltd

Registered name: ANDROLABS LTD

Part of Tithonia Group Ltd group

Androlabs Ltd made £670k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Androlabs Ltd reported £670k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025, down 69% on the year before; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 3 employees. The company is classified under “leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection N · Administrative and support servicesSIC 77400Leasing of intellectual property and similar products, except copyright works
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
5 yrs · since 2021
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Tithonia Midco 2 Ltd”

Latest accounts · year to 30 Sep 2025

Key figures

Small teamYoung and profitable
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£670k
Growth ▼69%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
3
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£223k
 
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Sep 202230 Sep 202330 Sep 202430 Sep 2025
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Profit after tax£1.2m£2m£2.2m£670k
Profit (best available)£1.2m£2m£2.2m£670k
Employees (average)0133
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee—£2m£719k£223k
Growth (year on year)
Profit growth—▲70.6%▲9.5%▼69%
Headcount growth——▲200%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£162k£191k£310k£92.4k
Net assets£1.7m£3.7m£5.8m£4.2m
Fixed assets£5.8m£4m£2.3m£584k
Current assets£2.9m£5.2m£8.8m£16.9m
Debtors£113k£753k£299k£183k
Deferred income—£0£26.5k£438k
SourceAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024Accounts · bulk data Jun 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£223k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▼27%
Now £4.2m
Cash at bank
▼70%
Now £92.4k
Headcount
0%
Now 3
Deferred income
▲1553%
Now £438k
Fixed assets
▼75%
Now £584k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Tithonia Group Ltdultimate parent75–100%
  2. Tithonia Midco 1 Ltd75–100%
  3. Tithonia Midco 2 Ltd75–100%
  4. Androlabs Ltdthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Sister companies (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £670k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.