Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 13118677 · Incorporated 7 Jan 2021

Abti Pharma Limited

Registered name: ABTI PHARMA LIMITED

Part of Alterola Biotech Inc group

Abti Pharma Limited made a £356k loss in the year to 31 Mar 2025 (revenue not disclosed).

Abti Pharma Limited reported a loss of £356k in the year to 31 Mar 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 4 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations” and is based in Pulford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection C · ManufacturingSIC 21200Manufacture of pharmaceutical preparations
Status
Active
Location
Pulford, North West
Age
5 yrs · since 2021
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2025

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£356k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
4
Change 0%
Profit / employee
−£89k
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202231 Mar 202331 Mar 202431 Mar 2025
DisclosureNo P&LNo P&LProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)————
Operating profit——−£321k−£356k
Profit before tax——−£321k−£356k
Profit after tax——−£321k−£356k
Profit (best available)——−£321k−£356k
Employees (average)5444
Ratios
Profit margin————
Profit per employee——−£80.3k−£89k
Growth (year on year)
Headcount growth——0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£5.3k£1.2k£148£8k
Net assets−£364k−£892k−£1.2m−£1.3m
Fixed assets——£3£3
Current assets£106k£32.1k£26.6k£63.4k
Debtors£101k£30.8k£26.5k£55.4k
Deferred income——£22.2k£106k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£89k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£1.3m
Cash at bank
▲5328%
Now £8k
Headcount
0%
Now 4
Deferred income
▲379%
Now £106k
Fixed assets
0%
Now £3

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Alterola Biotech Inc (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
  2. Abti Pharma Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (2)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2025 (profit −£356k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.