Ic Builders Ltd
Registered name: IC BUILDERS LTD
Ic Builders Ltd made £20.1k revenue and £180 profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.
Ic Builders Ltd’s revenue fell 2% to £20.1k in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £180 profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “construction of commercial buildings” and is based in Harrow; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Harrow, London
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2021 | 31 Dec 2022 | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £54.7k | £58.9k | £20.6k | £20.1k |
| Profit after tax | — | £16.9k | £1.2k | £232 | £180 |
| Profit (best available) | — | £16.9k | £1.2k | £232 | £180 |
| Staff costs | — | £9.6k | £16.6k | £9.6k | £9.6k |
| Employees (average) | — | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | |||||
| Profit margin | — | 30.8% | 2% | 1.1% | 0.9% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £54.7k | £58.9k | £20.6k | £20.1k |
| Profit per employee | — | £16.9k | £1.2k | £232 | £180 |
| Growth (year on year) | |||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▲7.6% | ▼65% | ▼2.5% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▼93.1% | ▼80.1% | ▼22.4% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||||
| Net assets | −£865 | £8.6k | £1.2k | £232 | £180 |
| Fixed assets | — | £5.4k | £8.6k | £320 | £252 |
| Current assets | £560 | £8.6k | — | — | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 0.9%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £20.1k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £180
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 1.3%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼22%
- Now £180
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▼21%
- Now £252
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £180), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.