Invinitive Financial UK Ltd.
Registered name: INVINITIVE FINANCIAL UK LTD.
Part of Invinitive Inc. groupInvinitive Financial UK Ltd. made £48.1k revenue and a £151k loss in the year to 31 Dec 2024.
Invinitive Financial UK Ltd.’s revenue grew 496% to £48.1k in the year to 31 Dec 2024, with a loss of £151k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “financial intermediation not elsewhere classified” and is based in London; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Invinitive Inc.,”
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | £8.1k | £48.1k |
| Gross profit | £8.1k | £48.1k |
| Operating profit | −£178k | −£213k |
| Profit before tax | −£146k | −£201k |
| Profit after tax | −£113k | −£151k |
| Profit (best available) | −£113k | −£151k |
| Staff costs | £42.5k | £49.9k |
| Employees (average) | — | 2 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | −1403% | −313.9% |
| Gross margin | 100% | 100% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £24k |
| Profit per employee | — | −£75.4k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲496.1% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £202k | £240k |
| Net assets | £372k | £486k |
| Fixed assets | £106k | £164k |
| Current assets | £317k | £364k |
| Debtors | £115k | £123k |
| Deferred income | £27.5k | £18.5k |
| Cash from operations | −£188k | −£145k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- −313.9%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 100%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £24k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- −£75.4k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 341%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- 38.6%
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 256%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲31%
- Now £486k
- Cash at bank
- ▲19%
- Now £240k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- ▼33%
- Now £18.5k
- Fixed assets
- ▲55%
- Now £164k
Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Invinitive Inc. (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent75–100%
- Invinitive Financial UK Ltd.this company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Invinitive Nominee LtdFigures not disclosed
- Invinitive Trustees LtdFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 (profit −£151k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Apr 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.