Tinz Programme 1 Projectco 2 Limited
Registered name: TINZ PROGRAMME 1 PROJECTCO 2 LIMITED
Part of Tinz Limited groupTinz Programme 1 Projectco 2 Limited made a £120 loss in the year to 31 Dec 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Tinz Programme 1 Projectco 2 Limited reported a loss of £120 in the year to 31 Dec 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “distribution of electricity” and is based in Solihull; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Solihull, West Midlands
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “TINZ Programme 1 HoldCo Limited”
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Dec 2023 | 31 Dec 2024 | 31 Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Profit only | Profit only | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Cost of sales | £0 | £234k | £0 |
| Gross profit | £0 | −£234k | £0 |
| Operating profit | £0 | £0 | −£120 |
| Profit before tax | £0 | £0 | −£120 |
| Profit after tax | £0 | £0 | −£120 |
| Profit (best available) | £0 | £0 | −£120 |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Cash at bank | £100 | £100 | £165 |
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | −£20 |
| Current assets | £234k | £100 | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▼120%
- Now −£20
- Cash at bank
- ▲65%
- Now £165
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Tinz Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Tinz Programme 1 Holdco Limited75–100%
- Tinz Programme 1 Projectco 2 Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (1)
- Tinz Programme 1 Projectco 1 LimitedRev. — · Profit −£120
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Similar profitable businesses
- National Grid Electricity Distribution PLCBristol · Distribution of electricity
- Revenue
- £2bn
- Profit
- £585m
- Staff
- 7,234
- Northern Powergrid (Northeast) PLCNewcastle Upon Tyne · Distribution of electricity
- Revenue
- £458m
- Profit
- £112m
- Staff
- 1,549
- Electricity North West LimitedStockport · Distribution of electricity
- Revenue
- £526m
- Profit
- £92.1m
- Staff
- 2,296
- Jaylow Supplies LimitedLondon · Distribution of electricity
- Revenue
- £168m
- Profit
- £1.2m
- Staff
- 77
- Steel River Power LimitedMiddlesbrough · Distribution of electricity
- Revenue
- £4.8m
- Profit
- £1.1m
- Staff
- 29
- Bwe (7) LtdEdinburgh · Distribution of electricity
- Revenue
- £797k
- Profit
- £319k
- Staff
- —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit −£120), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.