Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 13055375 · Incorporated 1 Dec 2020

Larabelles C.I.C.

Registered name: LARABELLES C.I.C.

Larabelles C.I.C. made £0 revenue and £306 profit in the year to 31 Dec 2025.

Larabelles C.I.C.’s revenue fell 100% to £0 in the year to 31 Dec 2025, with £306 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “other information technology service activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection J · Information and communicationSIC 62090Other information technology service activities
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
5 yrs · since 2020
Type
Community Interest Company

Pass-through vehicle. This looks like a holding, staffing or umbrella company. Its revenue and profit may largely pass through to or from other entities, so the figures may not reflect a standalone operating business. It is excluded from our opportunity lists.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£0
Growth ▼100%
Profit
£306
Growth ▲101.3%
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
4yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Unusual figures. Profit is higher than revenue in this filing. That usually means investment income, dividends from subsidiaries or one-off gains — or a mis-tagged figure. Check the original filing before drawing conclusions.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 202431 Dec 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£49£131£568£0
Cost of sales£1.4k£804£2.2k£4.4k
Gross profit−£1.4k−£673−£1.6k−£4.4k
Operating profit£3.1k£1.9k£188£377
Profit before tax£3.1k£1.9k£188£377
Profit after tax£2.5k£1.6k£152£306
Profit (best available)£2.5k£1.6k£152£306
Employees (average)0000
Ratios
Profit margin5133%1205%26.8%—
Gross margin−2816%−513.7%−290.5%—
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲167.3%▲333.6%▼100%
Profit growth—▼37.2%▼90.4%▲101.3%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£5.3k£7.2k£7.2k£8.1k
Net assets£4.3k£5.8k£6k£6.3k
Current assets£5.5k£7.2k£7.4k£8.1k
Debtors£221—£275—
Deferred income£678£678£738£780
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲5%
Now £6.3k
Cash at bank
▲14%
Now £8.1k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
▲6%
Now £780
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2025 (profit £306), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.