Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 13044859 · Incorporated 26 Nov 2020

Sun Mark International Limited

Registered name: SUN MARK INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Part of R&R Asset Management Limited group

Sun Mark International Limited made £30k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2024 (revenue not disclosed).

Sun Mark International Limited reported £30k profit in the year to 31 Dec 2024; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 1 employee. The company is classified under “non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco” and is based in Greenford; we hold 5 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection G · Wholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehiclesSIC 46390Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
Status
Active
Location
Greenford, London
Age
5 yrs · since 2020
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently. From the filing: “Vinar N.V. (incorporated in Belgium) is regarded by the directors as being the company's ultimate”

Latest accounts · year to 31 Dec 2024

Key figures

Small teamYoung and profitableCash flow filed
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
£30k
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
1
Change ▼98.8%
Profit / employee
£30k
 
Profitable streak
1yr
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

5 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to30 Nov 202131 Dec 202131 Dec 202231 Dec 202331 Dec 2024
DisclosureNo P&LFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing textFull P&Lread from filing textProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)—£10.9m£128m£127m—
Cost of sales—£8.8m£112m£110m£91.3m
Gross profit—£2.1m£15.9m£17.3m—
Operating profit—£814k−£524k−£5.8m—
Profit before tax—£563k−£2.6m−£8.4m—
Profit after tax—£490k−£2.7m−£8.5m£30k
Profit (best available)—£490k−£2.7m−£8.5m£30k
Staff costs———£0£0
Employees (average)—8682861
Ratios
Profit margin—4.5%−2.1%−6.7%—
Gross margin—19.3%12.4%13.6%—
Revenue per employee—£127k£1.6m£1.5m—
Profit per employee—£5.7k−£32.7k−£98.3k£30k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth———▼0.7%—
Headcount growth———▲4.9%▼98.8%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank——£0£1.3m£0
Net assets£1£1£15.1m£20.7m£25.7m
Fixed assets—£57.2m£57.2m£57.2m£143k
Current assets——£14k£6.9m£10.4m
Debtors—£0£0£0£0
Deferred income———−£14k£600k
Cash from operations———£3.8m−£190k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£30k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲24%
Now £25.7m
Cash at bank
▼100%
Now £0
Headcount
▼99%
Now 1
Deferred income
—
Now £600k
Fixed assets
▼100%
Now £143k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. R&R Asset Management Limitedultimate parent50–75%
  2. Sun Mark International Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (3)

Sister companies (3)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Dec 2024 (profit £30k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.