Aw Real Estate Limited
Registered name: AW REAL ESTATE LIMITED
Part of Pasargad 1 Limited groupAw Real Estate Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 30 Nov 2024 show net assets of £100.
Aw Real Estate Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2024 showed net assets of £100. The company is classified under “activities of other holding companies” and is based in Manchester; we hold 3 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Manchester
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Aw Real Estate Limited’s accounts for the year to 30 Nov 2024 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 30 Nov 2022 | 30 Nov 2023 | 30 Nov 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | |||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — |
| Ratios | |||
| Profit margin | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | |||
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Pasargad 1 Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Aw Real Estate Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (1)
- Asgw Real Estate LimitedRev. — · Profit −£50.9k
Sister companies (6)
- A2E Industries LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Aero Services Global Group LimitedRev. — · Profit −£3.3m
- DB Realisations LimitedRev. — · Profit −£765k
- Greenside Way Propco LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Pasargad 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- T F J Properties LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2024, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.