Purvida Ltd
Registered name: PURVIDA LTD
Purvida Ltd made £63.8k revenue and £43.9k profit in the year to 30 Nov 2025.
Purvida Ltd’s revenue grew 188% to £63.8k in the year to 30 Nov 2025, with £43.9k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “fitness facilities” and is based in Penzance; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Penzance, South West
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2022 | 30 Nov 2023 | 30 Nov 2024 | 30 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £7.5k | £22.2k | £63.8k |
| Cost of sales | — | £1.8k | £2.4k | £4.9k |
| Gross profit | — | £5.7k | £19.7k | £58.9k |
| Operating profit | — | £5.6k | £17.3k | £54.7k |
| Profit before tax | — | £5.6k | £17.3k | £54.7k |
| Profit after tax | — | £5.6k | £14.3k | £43.9k |
| Profit (best available) | — | £5.6k | £14.3k | £43.9k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | 74.6% | 64.5% | 68.8% |
| Gross margin | — | 76% | 89% | 92.3% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▲193.8% | ▲188.1% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▲153.9% | ▲207.7% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1 | £13.7k | £13.4k | £27k |
| Net assets | £1 | £13.7k | £13.4k | £35.9k |
| Fixed assets | £0 | £0 | £0 | £8.9k |
| Current assets | £1 | £13.7k | £13.4k | £27k |
| Debtors | — | £0 | £0 | £0 |
| Deferred income | — | £0 | £0 | — |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 68.8%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 92.3%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 13.9%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 0%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲168%
- Now £35.9k
- Cash at bank
- ▲102%
- Now £27k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now £8.9k
Similar profitable businesses
- Rebel Gym LimitedStaines-Upon-Thames · Fitness facilities
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £16.9k
- Staff
- 0
- Fitness Rush Community CICHuntingdon · Fitness facilities
- Revenue
- £110k
- Profit
- £16.7k
- Staff
- 3
- Very Studios LtdReigate · Fitness facilities
- Revenue
- £117k
- Profit
- £7.1k
- Staff
- 0
- Commando X Fit Wellbeing CICColwyn Bay · Fitness facilities
- Revenue
- £128k
- Profit
- £15.7k
- Staff
- 1
- Manor House Fitness LimitedCarlisle · Fitness facilities
- Revenue
- £131k
- Profit
- £23.9k
- Staff
- 0
- Sobo Fitness LimitedBournemouth · Fitness facilities
- Revenue
- £138k
- Profit
- £36k
- Staff
- 1
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 (profit £43.9k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.