Hermes86 Ltd
Registered name: HERMES86 LTD
Hermes86 Ltd made £88.7k revenue and £538 profit in the year to 30 Nov 2025.
Hermes86 Ltd’s revenue grew 43% to £88.7k in the year to 30 Nov 2025, with £538 profit and 8 employees. The company is classified under “other specialised construction activities” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- London, London
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Nov 2022 | 30 Nov 2023 | 30 Nov 2024 | 30 Nov 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £98k | £86.5k | £61.8k | £88.7k |
| Gross profit | £98k | £86.5k | £61.8k | £88.7k |
| Operating profit | £600 | £730 | £124 | £665 |
| Profit before tax | £600 | £730 | £124 | £665 |
| Profit after tax | £486 | £591 | £100 | £538 |
| Profit (best available) | £486 | £591 | £100 | £538 |
| Employees (average) | 12 | 12 | 9 | 8 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 0.5% | 0.7% | 0.2% | 0.6% |
| Gross margin | 100% | 100% | 100% | 100% |
| Revenue per employee | £8.2k | £7.2k | £6.9k | £11.1k |
| Profit per employee | £40 | £49 | £11 | £67 |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼11.7% | ▼28.6% | ▲43.5% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲21.6% | ▼83.1% | ▲438% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | ▼25% | ▼11.1% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | — | £630 | £196 | £203 |
| Net assets | £100 | £491 | £172 | £1.4k |
| Current assets | £214 | £630 | £196 | £1.5k |
| Debtors | £214 | — | — | £1.3k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 0.6%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 100%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £11.1k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £67
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 1.5%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲720%
- Now £1.4k
- Cash at bank
- ▲4%
- Now £203
- Headcount
- ▼11%
- Now 8
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Similar profitable businesses
- Viocarpenter LtdBirmingham · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £33.3k
- Staff
- 2
- Aasboll LtdLondon · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £45.3k
- Staff
- 1
- Shadeex LtdCambridge · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £103k
- Profit
- £15.2k
- Staff
- 1
- LLCK Construction LimitedMiddlesbrough · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £104k
- Profit
- £46.5k
- Staff
- 0
- Blacktop Design LimitedChatham · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £105k
- Profit
- £32.1k
- Staff
- 2
- Evolve Construction LtdFarnham · Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
- Revenue
- £108k
- Profit
- £33.9k
- Staff
- 1
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Nov 2025 (profit £538), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.