Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 13001517 · Incorporated 6 Nov 2020

Agilitas Topco Limited

Registered name: AGILITAS TOPCO LIMITED

Part of Pw Antelope Limited group

Agilitas Topco Limited made a £12.5m loss in the year to 31 Mar 2024 (revenue not disclosed).

Agilitas Topco Limited reported a loss of £12.5m in the year to 31 Mar 2024; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 0 employees. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in Newcastle Upon Tyne; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Profit onlySection S · Other service activitiesSIC 96090Other service activities n.e.c.
Status
Liquidation
Location
Newcastle Upon Tyne, North East
Age
5 yrs · since 2020
Type
Private Limited Company

Part of a group. The filing indicates this company sits within a group structure, so its results may depend on intra-group trading and it may be hard to replicate independently.

Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2024

Key figures

Small team
Revenue
—
Not disclosed in filing
Profit
−£12.5m
Growth —
Profit margin
—
 
Employees
0
Change ▼100%
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202331 Mar 2024
DisclosureProfit onlyProfit only
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)——
Profit after tax−£15m−£12.5m
Profit (best available)−£15m−£12.5m
Employees (average)30
Ratios
Profit margin——
Profit per employee−£5m—
Growth (year on year)
Headcount growth—▼100%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£0£12k
Net assets−£68.6m−£81.1m
Current assets£25k£25k
Debtors£0£0
Deferred income£2.3m£2.7m
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
—
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£81.1m
Cash at bank
—
Now £12k
Headcount
▼100%
Now 0
Deferred income
▲18%
Now £2.7m
Fixed assets
—
Now —

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Corporate ownership

Group structure

Ownership chain

  1. Pw Antelope Limited (registered outside the UK register)ultimate parent25–50%
  2. PW Antelope UK Limited75–100%
  3. Agilitas Topco Limitedthis company

Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.

Subsidiaries (1)

From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2024 (profit −£12.5m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jun 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.