Resonance Everyone in Nominee Limited
Registered name: RESONANCE EVERYONE IN NOMINEE LIMITED
Part of Resonance Limited groupResonance Everyone in Nominee Limited does not publish its revenue or profit. Its accounts to 31 Mar 2026 show net assets of £100.
Resonance Everyone in Nominee Limited did not publish its revenue or profit — small companies aren’t required to file a profit & loss account. Its accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 showed net assets of £100. The company is classified under “other service activities” and is based in Launceston; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Launceston
- Age
- 5 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Revenue not disclosed
Resonance Everyone in Nominee Limited’s accounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 contain a balance sheet but no profit & loss account, so its revenue and profit are not public. UK small and micro-entity companies are not required to publish a P&L — this is normal and says nothing about how the business is performing.
We never estimate revenue. Below you’ll find the balance-sheet figures that were filed — useful as indirect signals of momentum, but they are not revenue or profit.
- Employees
- —
- Net assets
- £100
Financial history
Balance-sheet figures — an indirect signal, not revenue or profit.
| Year to | 31 Mar 2023 | 31 Mar 2024 | 31 Mar 2025 | 31 Mar 2026 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | — |
| Employees (average) | — | — | — | — |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £100 | £100 | £100 | £100 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Aug 2026 |
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- 0%
- Now £100
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- —
- Now —
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Resonance Limitedultimate parent75–100%
- Resonance Everyone in Nominee Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Sister companies (15)
- Resonance Impact Investment LimitedRev. £3.8m · Profit £32.6k
- Community Land & Finance C.I.C.Figures not disclosed
- Resonance Enterprise Investment CICFigures not disclosed
- Resonance Everyone in GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Resonance NHPF Nominee LtdFigures not disclosed
- Resonance Nhpf2 GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Resonance Nhpf2 Nominee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Resonance Real Lettings GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Resonance Renewables LtdRev. — · Profit −£5.6k
- Resonance Rlpf2 GP LtdFigures not disclosed
- Resonance Rlpf2 Nominee LtdFigures not disclosed
- Resonance SHF GP LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Resonance SHF Nominee LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RHPF Nominee 1 LimitedFigures not disclosed
- RHPF Nominee 2 LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026, from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Aug 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.