Pascal Vaillant LimitedDissolved
Registered name: PASCAL VAILLANT LIMITED
Pascal Vaillant Limited made £3.4m revenue and £654k profit in the year to 31 Oct 2022.
Pascal Vaillant Limited’s revenue grew 200% to £3.4m in the year to 31 Oct 2022, with £654k profit and 6 employees. We hold 2 years of its filed accounts. It is no longer on the Companies House register.
- Status
- Dissolved
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2021 | 31 Oct 2022 |
|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||
| Revenue (turnover) | £1.1m | £3.4m |
| Cost of sales | £723k | £2.2m |
| Gross profit | £402k | £1.2m |
| Operating profit | £269k | £807k |
| Profit before tax | £269k | £807k |
| Profit after tax | £218k | £654k |
| Profit (best available) | £218k | £654k |
| Employees (average) | 5 | 6 |
| Ratios | ||
| Profit margin | 19.4% | 19.4% |
| Gross margin | 35.8% | 35.8% |
| Revenue per employee | £225k | £563k |
| Profit per employee | £43.6k | £109k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||
| Revenue growth | — | ▲200% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲200% |
| Headcount growth | — | ▲20% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||
| Cash at bank | £76.6k | £230k |
| Net assets | £220k | £659k |
| Fixed assets | £46k | £138k |
| Current assets | £275k | £824k |
| Debtors | £82.1k | £246k |
| Source | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | Accounts · bulk data Oct 2023 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 19.4%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 35.8%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £563k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £109k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 4.1%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 7.3%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲200%
- Now £659k
- Cash at bank
- ▲200%
- Now £230k
- Headcount
- ▲20%
- Now 6
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲200%
- Now £138k
Sources
Latest figures from accounts for the year to 31 Oct 2022 (profit £654k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Oct 2023. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.