Stirbet Ltd
Registered name: STIRBET LTD
Stirbet Ltd made £314k revenue and £977 profit in the year to 31 Oct 2025.
Stirbet Ltd’s revenue grew 14% to £314k in the year to 31 Oct 2025, with £977 profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “construction of commercial buildings” and is based in Witham; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Witham, East of England
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £71.8k | £49.9k | £276k | £314k |
| Profit after tax | £388 | £2.2k | £1.4k | £977 |
| Profit (best available) | £388 | £2.2k | £1.4k | £977 |
| Staff costs | £67.2k | £39.2k | £209k | £302k |
| Employees (average) | — | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 0.5% | 4.4% | 0.5% | 0.3% |
| Revenue per employee | — | — | £276k | — |
| Profit per employee | — | — | £1.4k | — |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼30.6% | ▲454.6% | ▲13.6% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲461.1% | ▼36.1% | ▼29.8% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | ▼100% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £479 | £2.7k | £1.7k | £2.6k |
| Current assets | £479 | £2.7k | £1.7k | £2.6k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 0.3%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲51%
- Now £2.6k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- ▼100%
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Similar profitable businesses
- Precision Build Ne LimitedNewcastle Upon Tyne · Construction of commercial buildings
- Revenue
- £316k
- Profit
- £62.7k
- Staff
- 5
- Harno Construction LtdBasildon · Construction of commercial buildings
- Revenue
- £316k
- Profit
- £1.7k
- Staff
- 2
- G8 Building LtdHigh Wycombe · Construction of commercial buildings
- Revenue
- £318k
- Profit
- £2.3k
- Staff
- 3
- Obsidian Design & Build LtdMacclesfield · Construction of commercial buildings
- Revenue
- £306k
- Profit
- £5.5k
- Staff
- 1
- Stenball Construction LimitedPeasmarsh · Construction of commercial buildings
- Revenue
- £323k
- Profit
- £314k
- Staff
- 0
- Next Level Stone Art LtdCorby · Construction of commercial buildings
- Revenue
- £324k
- Profit
- £5.1k
- Staff
- 3
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 (profit £977), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Feb 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Updated from Companies House on 15 Oct 2026
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.