Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 12925511 · Incorporated 3 Oct 2020

Beamz Trust CIC

Registered name: BEAMZ TRUST CIC

Beamz Trust CIC made £800 revenue and a £1.2k loss in the year to 31 Oct 2025.

Beamz Trust CIC’s revenue fell 76% to £800 in the year to 31 Oct 2025, with a loss of £1.2k and 0 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of bicycles and invalid carriages” and is based in Southampton; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection C · ManufacturingSIC 30920Manufacture of bicycles and invalid carriages
Status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Location
Southampton, South East
Age
6 yrs · since 2020
Type
Community Interest Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Oct 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£800
Growth ▼76.1%
Profit
−£1.2k
Growth —
Profit margin
−147%
Gross 58.5%
Employees
0
Change —
Profit / employee
—
 
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Oct 202231 Oct 202331 Oct 202431 Oct 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£1.7k£5.5k£3.4k£800
Cost of sales£4.9k£1.6k£4.8k£332
Gross profit−£3.2k£3.9k−£1.5k£468
Operating profit−£6.2k£507−£1.6k−£1.2k
Profit before tax−£6.2k£507−£1.6k−£1.2k
Profit after tax−£6.2k£507−£1.6k−£1.2k
Profit (best available)−£6.2k£507−£1.6k−£1.2k
Employees (average)4200
Ratios
Profit margin−374%9.2%−47.2%−147%
Gross margin−195.4%70.6%−44.3%58.5%
Revenue per employee£413£2.8k——
Profit per employee−£1.5k£254——
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▲233.2%▼39.1%▼76.1%
Profit growth——▼411.6%—
Headcount growth—▼50%▼100%—
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£10.5k£7.2k£3.6k£2.5k
Net assets−£6.1k−£5.5k−£7.1k−£8.3k
Fixed assets£546£410£307£230
Current assets£12.1k£7.8k£4.2k£3.1k
Debtors£851£0£0—
Deferred income£1.7k£2.5k£312—
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2025FullAccounts · bulk data Jul 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−147%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
58.5%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
—
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
—
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
28.7%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£8.3k
Cash at bank
▼31%
Now £2.5k
Headcount
—
Now 0
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
▼25%
Now £230

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 (profit −£1.2k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Jul 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.