Orana Fashions Limited
Registered name: ORANA FASHIONS LIMITED
Orana Fashions Limited made £1.1m profit in the year to 31 Oct 2025 (revenue not disclosed).
Orana Fashions Limited reported £1.1m profit in the year to 31 Oct 2025; its revenue was not disclosed. It had 9 employees. The company is classified under “manufacture of other women's outerwear” and is based in Leicester; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Leicester, East Midlands
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
This company published its profit but not its turnover, so revenue and margins are not disclosed. We never estimate them.
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Oct 2022 | 31 Oct 2023 | 31 Oct 2024 | 31 Oct 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | No P&L | Profit only |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | — | — |
| Profit after tax | — | — | — | £1.1m |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | — | £1.1m |
| Employees (average) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | — | — |
| Profit per employee | — | — | — | £123k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | ▲800% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | — | — | — | £376k |
| Net assets | −£3.3k | £1 | £46.1k | £1.1m |
| Fixed assets | £10.8k | — | £66.1k | £837k |
| Current assets | £62.8k | £1 | £66.1k | £402k |
| Deferred income | — | £0 | £1k | — |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jul 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Aug 2025 | AbridgedAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- —
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £123k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲2393%
- Now £1.1m
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now £376k
- Headcount
- ▲800%
- Now 9
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲1165%
- Now £837k
Similar profitable businesses
- Echo Sourcing LtdLondon · Manufacture of other women's outerwear
- Revenue
- £196m
- Profit
- £4.9m
- Staff
- —
- Pentex LimitedLondon · Manufacture of other women's outerwear
- Revenue
- £149m
- Profit
- £3.9m
- Staff
- 136
- BTX Godske Group UK LtdWoodford Green · Manufacture of other women's outerwear
- Revenue
- £6.4m
- Profit
- £366k
- Staff
- 11
- David Nieper LimitedAlfreton · Manufacture of other women's outerwear
- Revenue
- £14.6m
- Profit
- £165k
- Staff
- 233
- Brindleclass LimitedLondon · Manufacture of other women's outerwear
- Revenue
- £10.7m
- Profit
- £108k
- Staff
- 22
- Ede & Ravenscroft LimitedManufacture of other men's outerwear
- Revenue
- £41.2m
- Profit
- £1.3m
- Staff
- 217
Sources
Latest figures from AbridgedAccounts for the year to 31 Oct 2025 (profit £1.1m), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.