Benelor LimitedDissolved
Registered name: BENELOR LIMITED
Benelor Limited made £815k revenue and £17.6k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025.
Benelor Limited’s revenue fell 64% to £815k in the year to 30 Sep 2025, with £17.6k profit and 0 employees. We hold 4 years of its filed accounts. It is no longer on the Companies House register.
- Status
- Dissolved
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | — | £2.2m | £815k |
| Cost of sales | — | — | £2.2m | £752k |
| Gross profit | — | — | £65.5k | £62.7k |
| Operating profit | — | — | £27.9k | £21.8k |
| Profit before tax | — | — | £27.9k | £21.8k |
| Profit after tax | — | — | £22.6k | £17.6k |
| Profit (best available) | — | — | £22.6k | £17.6k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | — | 1% | 2.2% |
| Gross margin | — | — | 2.9% | 7.7% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | — | ▼63.5% |
| Profit growth | — | — | — | ▼22% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £416k | £585k | £59.8k | £22.3k |
| Net assets | £23.5k | £39.3k | £61.9k | £79.5k |
| Fixed assets | — | — | £204k | £204k |
| Current assets | — | — | £59.8k | £22.3k |
| Source | FilletedAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data May 2024 | FilletedAccounts · bulk data Jan 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2025 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 2.2%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 7.7%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 25.1%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲28%
- Now £79.5k
- Cash at bank
- ▼63%
- Now £22.3k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- 0%
- Now £204k
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £17.6k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Dec 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.