Arise 21 Ltd
Registered name: ARISE 21 LTD
Arise 21 Ltd made £24.6k revenue and £1.2k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025.
Arise 21 Ltd’s revenue grew 16% to £24.6k in the year to 30 Sep 2025, with £1.2k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “construction of commercial buildings” and is based in Harlow; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Harlow, East of England
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £87k | £76.8k | £21.2k | £24.6k |
| Cost of sales | £71k | £62.3k | £8k | £7.5k |
| Gross profit | £16k | £14.4k | £13.2k | £17k |
| Operating profit | £603 | £2.9k | £1.3k | £1.5k |
| Profit before tax | £603 | £2.9k | £1.3k | £1.5k |
| Profit after tax | £488 | £2.4k | £1k | £1.2k |
| Profit (best available) | £488 | £2.4k | £1k | £1.2k |
| Employees (average) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 0.6% | 3.1% | 4.8% | 5% |
| Gross margin | 18.4% | 18.8% | 62.3% | 69.3% |
| Revenue per employee | — | — | £21.2k | £24.6k |
| Profit per employee | — | — | £1k | £1.2k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼11.8% | ▼72.4% | ▲15.8% |
| Profit growth | — | ▲383.2% | ▼57% | ▲19.9% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | — | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1.5k | £2.9k | £260 | £507 |
| Net assets | £1.5k | £2.4k | £351 | £1.6k |
| Current assets | £1.5k | £2.9k | £589 | £1.9k |
| Debtors | — | — | £329 | £1.3k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023 | FullAccounts · bulk data Dec 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 5%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 69.3%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £24.6k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £1.2k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 5.5%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲346%
- Now £1.6k
- Cash at bank
- ▲95%
- Now £507
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £1.2k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.