Petru 10 Construct Ltd
Registered name: PETRU 10 CONSTRUCT LTD
Petru 10 Construct Ltd made £92.9k revenue and £23.4k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025.
Petru 10 Construct Ltd’s revenue grew 4% to £92.9k in the year to 30 Sep 2025, with £23.4k profit and 0 employees. The company is classified under “construction of commercial buildings” and is based in Ilford; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Ilford, London
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | No P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | — | £88.6k | £89.1k | £92.9k |
| Cost of sales | — | £22.5k | £42.4k | £38k |
| Gross profit | — | £66k | £46.7k | £54.9k |
| Operating profit | — | £14.6k | −£5.9k | £23.4k |
| Profit before tax | — | £14.6k | −£5.9k | £23.4k |
| Profit after tax | — | £14.6k | −£5.9k | £23.4k |
| Profit (best available) | — | £14.6k | −£5.9k | £23.4k |
| Employees (average) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | — | 16.5% | −6.6% | 25.2% |
| Gross margin | — | 74.6% | 52.4% | 59.1% |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | — | ▲0.6% | ▲4.3% |
| Profit growth | — | — | ▼140.1% | — |
| Headcount growth | — | ▼100% | — | — |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £1.5k | £16.1k | £10.3k | £14.6k |
| Net assets | £1.6k | £16.2k | £10.4k | £15.6k |
| Fixed assets | £100 | £100 | £100 | £947 |
| Current assets | £1.5k | £16.1k | £10.3k | £14.6k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 25.2%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 59.1%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- —
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- —
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 1%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲51%
- Now £15.6k
- Cash at bank
- ▲43%
- Now £14.6k
- Headcount
- —
- Now 0
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲847%
- Now £947
Similar profitable businesses
- Milani Construction LimitedHarrow · Construction of commercial buildings
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £776
- Staff
- 2
- Florin Grecea LtdSwindon · Construction of commercial buildings
- Revenue
- £101k
- Profit
- £30.4k
- Staff
- 0
- Timike LtdWarrington · Construction of commercial buildings
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £32.9k
- Staff
- 2
- Scamp LimitedEastleigh · Construction of commercial buildings
- Revenue
- £103k
- Profit
- £1.8k
- Staff
- 1
- FSS Cambridge LimitedHaverhill · Construction of commercial buildings
- Revenue
- £106k
- Profit
- £10.5k
- Staff
- 1
- LGV Builder's LimitedHarrow · Construction of commercial buildings
- Revenue
- £107k
- Profit
- £2k
- Staff
- 1
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £23.4k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.