Crista Clarus Ltd
Registered name: CRISTA CLARUS LTD
Crista Clarus Ltd made £89.1k revenue and £81.1k profit in the year to 30 Sep 2025.
Crista Clarus Ltd’s revenue grew 22% to £89.1k in the year to 30 Sep 2025, with £81.1k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “management consultancy activities other than financial management” and is based in Cambridge; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Cambridge, East of England
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 30 Sep 2022 | 30 Sep 2023 | 30 Sep 2024 | 30 Sep 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £62.9k | £40.9k | £72.7k | £89.1k |
| Profit after tax | £58k | £39.4k | £68.1k | £81.1k |
| Profit (best available) | £58k | £39.4k | £68.1k | £81.1k |
| Staff costs | £1.3k | £258 | £2.9k | £6.7k |
| Employees (average) | — | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 92.3% | 96.4% | 93.7% | 91% |
| Revenue per employee | — | £40.9k | £72.7k | £89.1k |
| Profit per employee | — | £39.4k | £68.1k | £81.1k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼35% | ▲77.9% | ▲22.5% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼32.1% | ▲73% | ▲19% |
| Headcount growth | — | — | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Net assets | £725 | £417 | £1.3k | £1.5k |
| Fixed assets | £250 | £400 | £700 | £800 |
| Current assets | £475 | £17 | £565 | £742 |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Jun 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 91%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- —
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £89.1k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £81.1k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- 0.9%
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- —
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲22%
- Now £1.5k
- Cash at bank
- —
- Now —
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 1
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- ▲14%
- Now £800
Similar profitable businesses
- Kire LimitedDartford · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £730
- Staff
- 1
- Basetime Solutions LimitedWelwyn · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £68.9k
- Staff
- 1
- Bowen Data Consultancy LimitedFareham · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £58.7k
- Staff
- 1
- TTC - Sustainable Transport LimitedLeamington Spa · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £100k
- Profit
- £37.6k
- Staff
- 1
- Andrew Williams Consulting LtdRyde · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £28.9k
- Staff
- 1
- Asura LtdEdgware · Management consultancy activities other than financial management
- Revenue
- £102k
- Profit
- £712
- Staff
- 3
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 30 Sep 2025 (profit £81.1k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.