Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 12840137 · Incorporated 26 Aug 2020

Cream Construction Ltd

Registered name: CREAM CONSTRUCTION LTD

Cream Construction Ltd made £93.1k revenue and a £25.3k loss in the year to 31 Aug 2025.

Cream Construction Ltd’s revenue grew 14% to £93.1k in the year to 31 Aug 2025, with a loss of £25.3k and 2 employees. The company is classified under “construction of commercial buildings” and is based in London; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection F · ConstructionSIC 41201Construction of commercial buildings
Status
Active
Location
London, London
Age
6 yrs · since 2020
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Aug 2025

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£93.1k
Growth ▲14.2%
Profit
−£25.3k
Growth —
Profit margin
−27.1%
 
Employees
2
Change 0%
Profit / employee
−£12.6k
Revenue/employee £46.5k
Profitable streak
0yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

4 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Aug 202231 Aug 202331 Aug 202431 Aug 2025
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&LFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£199k£51.9k£81.5k£93.1k
Profit after tax£147k£1.2k−£1.9k−£25.3k
Profit (best available)£147k£1.2k−£1.9k−£25.3k
Staff costs£10.5k£25.2k£58.5k£64.6k
Employees (average)—222
Ratios
Profit margin74%2.2%−2.4%−27.1%
Revenue per employee—£25.9k£40.8k£46.5k
Profit per employee—£576−£974−£12.6k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—▼73.9%▲57.2%▲14.2%
Profit growth—▼99.2%▼268.9%—
Headcount growth——0%0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Net assets£9.2k−£13.4k−£15.4k−£40.6k
Current assets£34.6k£5.7k£9.7k£3.2k
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Oct 2023FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2024FullAccounts · bulk data Sep 2025
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
−27.1%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
—
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£46.5k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
−£12.6k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
—
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
—
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
—
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
—
Now −£40.6k
Cash at bank
—
Now —
Headcount
0%
Now 2
Deferred income
—
Now —
Fixed assets
—
Now —
Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 (profit −£25.3k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Sep 2025. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.