Company No. 12838062 · Incorporated 26 Aug 2020
Aford Awards Group Holdings Limited
Registered name: AFORD AWARDS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED
Part of Ceps PLC. group- Status
- Active
- Location
- Bath
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Accounts filed on paper
This company's accounts aren't in Companies House's electronic data — larger companies and groups often file scanned PDF accounts, which we can't read yet. You can view the filed accounts on Companies House.
View filed accounts on Companies HouseCorporate ownership
Group structure
Ownership chain
- Ceps PLC.ultimate parent75–100%
- Aford Awards Group Holdings Limitedthis company
Bands show the share of ownership each company holds in the one below it.
Subsidiaries (2)
- Aford Awards LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Kelham Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
Sister companies (2)
- Davies & Co (Kettering) LimitedFigures not disclosed
- Signature Fabrics Holdings LimitedFigures not disclosed
From the Persons with Significant Control register (corporate controllers only).
Sources
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.