Skip to content
CompanySight
Company No. 12831358 · Incorporated 24 Aug 2020

Malde Ltd

Registered name: MALDE LTD

Malde Ltd made £47k revenue and £33.5k profit in the year to 31 Mar 2026.

Malde Ltd’s revenue was £47k in the year to 31 Mar 2026, with £33.5k profit and 1 employee. The company is classified under “other letting and operating of own or leased real estate” and is based in Park Royal; we hold 2 years of its filed accounts.

Full P&L filedSection L · Real estate activitiesSIC 68209Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Status
Active
Location
Park Royal, London
Age
6 yrs · since 2020
Type
Private Limited Company
Latest accounts · year to 31 Mar 2026

Key figures

IndependentSmall team
Revenue
£47k
Growth 0%
Profit
£33.5k
Growth ▼4.9%
Profit margin
71.4%
Gross 89.8%
Employees
1
Change 0%
Profit / employee
£33.5k
Revenue/employee £47k
Profitable streak
2yrs
Consecutive profitable years in our data

Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.

2 filed years

Financial history

Multi-year financials, oldest to newest
Year to31 Mar 202531 Mar 2026
DisclosureFull P&LFull P&L
Profit & loss
Revenue (turnover)£47k£47k
Cost of sales£2.4k£4.8k
Gross profit£44.6k£42.2k
Operating profit£43.7k£41.3k
Profit before tax£43.7k£41.3k
Profit after tax£35.3k£33.5k
Profit (best available)£35.3k£33.5k
Employees (average)11
Ratios
Profit margin75.1%71.4%
Gross margin94.9%89.8%
Revenue per employee£47k£47k
Profit per employee£35.3k£33.5k
Growth (year on year)
Revenue growth—0%
Profit growth—▼4.9%
Headcount growth—0%
Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue
Cash at bank£12.7k£55.1k
Net assets£107k£141k
Fixed assets£466k£466k
Current assets£13.4k£55.5k
Debtors£663£369
Deferred income£750£825
SourceFullAccounts · bulk data May 2026FullAccounts · bulk data May 2026
Derived from the latest filing

How the business works

Profit margin
71.4%
Profit ÷ revenue.
Gross margin
89.8%
Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
Revenue per employee
£47k
Revenue ÷ average employees.
Profit per employee
£33.5k
Profit ÷ average employees.
Cash conversion
—
Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
Fixed assets ÷ revenue
991.6%
Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
Deferred income ÷ revenue
1.8%
Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
Debtors ÷ revenue
0.8%
Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Indirect — not revenue

Balance-sheet signals

Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.

Net assets
▲31%
Now £141k
Cash at bank
▲334%
Now £55.1k
Headcount
0%
Now 1
Deferred income
▲10%
Now £825
Fixed assets
0%
Now £466k

Deferred income is reported together with accruals in this filing (“accruals and deferred income”), so it is an approximate signal only.

Same industry, similar size

Similar profitable businesses

Industry benchmarks →

Sources

Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Mar 2026 (profit £33.5k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published May 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.

Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.