Saval09 Ltd
Registered name: SAVAL09 LTD
Saval09 Ltd made £57.6k revenue and £2.1k profit in the year to 31 Aug 2025.
Saval09 Ltd’s revenue grew 100% to £57.6k in the year to 31 Aug 2025, with £2.1k profit and 2 employees. The company is classified under “wireless telecommunications activities” and is based in Sudbury; we hold 4 years of its filed accounts.
- Status
- Active
- Location
- Sudbury, East of England
- Age
- 6 yrs · since 2020
- Type
- Private Limited Company
Key figures
Badges are automated estimates derived from the filed figures — not statements of fact about the company.
Financial history
| Year to | 31 Aug 2022 | 31 Aug 2023 | 31 Aug 2024 | 31 Aug 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Disclosure | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L | Full P&L |
| Profit & loss | ||||
| Revenue (turnover) | £48.1k | £36.5k | £28.8k | £57.6k |
| Cost of sales | £19.2k | £8.2k | £5.8k | £30.2k |
| Gross profit | £28.9k | £28.3k | £23k | £27.4k |
| Operating profit | £3.5k | £1.5k | £66 | £2.6k |
| Profit before tax | £3.5k | £1.5k | £66 | £2.6k |
| Profit after tax | £2.8k | £1.2k | £53 | £2.1k |
| Profit (best available) | £2.8k | £1.2k | £53 | £2.1k |
| Employees (average) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 |
| Ratios | ||||
| Profit margin | 5.9% | 3.3% | 0.2% | 3.7% |
| Gross margin | 60.1% | 77.5% | 79.9% | 47.6% |
| Revenue per employee | £24.1k | £18.3k | £14.4k | £28.8k |
| Profit per employee | £1.4k | £608 | £26 | £1.1k |
| Growth (year on year) | ||||
| Revenue growth | — | ▼24.1% | ▼21.3% | ▲100.3% |
| Profit growth | — | ▼57% | ▼95.6% | ▲3949% |
| Headcount growth | — | 0% | 0% | 0% |
| Balance sheet — indirect signals, not revenue | ||||
| Cash at bank | £4.8k | £5.4k | £5.7k | £4.5k |
| Net assets | £3.9k | £5.2k | £5.3k | £7.5k |
| Current assets | £4.8k | £5.4k | £5.7k | £8.5k |
| Debtors | — | — | — | £3.9k |
| Source | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Apr 2024 | FullAccounts · bulk data Feb 2025 | FullAccounts · bulk data Mar 2026 |
How the business works
- Profit margin
- 3.7%
- Profit ÷ revenue.
- Gross margin
- 47.6%
- Gross profit ÷ revenue. High for software and services.
- Revenue per employee
- £28.8k
- Revenue ÷ average employees.
- Profit per employee
- £1.1k
- Profit ÷ average employees.
- Cash conversion
- —
- Cash generated from operations ÷ operating profit. Needs a cash-flow statement.
- Fixed assets ÷ revenue
- —
- Capital intensity. Low = capital-light, cheaper to start.
- Deferred income ÷ revenue
- —
- Customers paying upfront (subscriptions, deposits). Approximate when combined with accruals.
- Debtors ÷ revenue
- 6.8%
- Money owed by customers. Low = customers pay quickly.
Balance-sheet signals
Year-on-year changes in filed balance-sheet items. They can hint at momentum (or investment) but are not revenue or profit and must not be read as such.
- Net assets
- ▲40%
- Now £7.5k
- Cash at bank
- ▼21%
- Now £4.5k
- Headcount
- 0%
- Now 2
- Deferred income
- —
- Now —
- Fixed assets
- —
- Now —
Similar profitable businesses
Sources
Latest figures from FullAccounts for the year to 31 Aug 2025 (profit £2.1k), from the Companies House accounts bulk data published Mar 2026. Spotted an error? Request a correction.
Contains public sector information from Companies House licensed under the Open Government Licence v3.0. Data from Companies House, © Crown copyright. View the licence.